The New School Day 2017-2018

Every student should be in school from 8.30am onwards to prepare for their first period.

 

MONDAY/ TUESDAY/ WEDNESDAY/ THURSDAY
Period 18.50-9.30
Period 29.30-10.10
Period 310.10-10.50
BREAK10.50-11.05
Period 411.05-11.45
Period 511.45-12.25
Period 612.25-1.05
LUNCH1.05-1.50
Period 71.50-2.30
Period 82.30-3.10
Period 93.10-3.50,

 

FRIDAY

Period 1

8.50-9.30

Period 2

9.30-10.10

Period 3

10.10-10.50

BREAK

10.50-11.05

Period 4

11.05-11.45

Period 5

11.45-12.25

Period 6

12.25-1.05

 

Please Note that the first class will commence at 8.50am sharp!

 

Friday afternoon finish at 13.05, other days finish at 15.50.